Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Fixture News

Third round Emirates FA Cup draw details

30 November 2020

Find out all the ball numbers and where to watch the Emirates FA Cup third round draw.

The draw for the third round proper of the Emirates FA Cup will take place this evening (Monday 30 November), following the weekend's second round action.

With clubs from the Premier League and Sky Bet EFL Championship joining the competition at this stage, it's traditionally one of the biggest days in the football calendar as teams who have made their way through the qualifying stages and early rounds hope for a chance to progress further or even face one of the top-flight clubs.

And fans will be able to watch this season's draw at around 7.10pm on Monday, just before our final second round tie between Canvey Island and Boreham Wood, two of the remaining non-League clubs who will be keen to see what lies in store for the winners.

The draw will be shown live on the official Emirates FA Cup YouTube, Twitter and Facebook channels as well as forming part of BT Sport's live coverage of Monday's game.

This season's third round proper will take place across the weekend of Saturday 9 and Sunday 10 January 2021, with the 32 winning clubs at this stage collecting £82,000 from the competition's prize fund.

Ahead of Monday's draw, you can find all of the ball numbers below...

The draw numbers 

1 AFC Bournemouth
2 Arsenal
3 Aston Villa
4 Barnsley
5 Birmingham City
6 Blackburn Rovers
7 Brentford
8 Brighton & Hove Albion
9 Bristol City
10 Burnley
11 Cardiff City
12 Chelsea
13 Coventry City
14 Crystal Palace
15 Derby County
16 Everton
17 Fulham
18 Huddersfield Town
19 Leeds United
20 Leicester City
21 Liverpool
22 Luton Town
23 Manchester City
24 Manchester United
25 Middlesbrough
26 Millwall
27 Newcastle United
28 Norwich City
29 Nottingham Forest
30 Preston North End
31 Queens Park Rangers
32 Reading
33 Rotherham United
34 Sheffield United
35 Sheffield Wednesday
36 Southampton
37 Stoke City
38 Swansea City
39 Tottenham Hotspur
40 Watford
41 West Bromwich Albion
42 West Ham United
43 Wolverhampton Wanderers
44 Wycombe Wanderers
45 Stevenage
46 Blackpool
47 Tranmere Rovers
48 Crawley Town
49 Stockport County
50 Plymouth Argyle
51 Portsmouth
52 Cheltenham Town
53 Chorley
54 Morecambe
55 Shrewsbury Town
56 Mansfield Town
57 Newport County
58 Marine
59 Exeter City
60 Canvey Island or Boreham Wood
61 Doncaster Rovers 
62 Milton Keynes Dons
63 Bristol Rovers
64 Oldham Athletic

ifollow-subscribe-banner.jpg


Advertisement block